Kirksville High School Class pictures 1950 thru 1959
 

Class of 1950

ROW 1: Jim Allen, Larry Allred, Rachel Applegate, Dickie Arnett, Donald Athon, J.G. Vansickel, O. Wayne Phillips, Charles Barnett, Juanita Barron, Ival Baskett, Thema Baugher, Delores Bell.
ROW 2: Maxine Bengston, Lujean Bradley, Carroll Burchett, Edward Burhart, Carol Chitwood, Joyce Clark, Roma Jean Cole, Bonnie Cook, Bill Crabtree, Nancy Cundiff, Edna Daniels, Earl Davidson.
ROW 3: Julene Davidson, Dwing Dean, Billy Joe Dowt, Rory Dofman, Billy Dorman, Leonard Eitel, Richard Eitel, Rosa Ettel, Lois Ann Fartney, Mary Ann Funk, John Gardine, Hugh Gardner.
ROW 4: Charles Gentry, Joe Lee Geoke, Velma Griswold, Velma Hanes, Connie Hanson, George Higgins, Jimmy Higgins, Norma Hills, Doris Hoffman, Donna Horton, Everett Houghton, Wendell Ivers, George Johnson, Virginia Johnson, Gloria Joseph, Mary Ann Hendricks, Dorothy Kirkpatrick.
ROW 5: Lenneth Lovell, Eleaner Lowe, Virgil Luman, Bill Lyons, Eldon Mabis, Bill Mackie, Betty Majors, Donald Majors, Shirley May, Eleanor McCabe, Romah McCloud, Waverley McCollum, Lois McReynalds, Twila Mikel, Ward Morse, Dorothy Moore.
ROW 6: Joyce Mack, Bob Munden, Jackie Murphy, Phyllis Myers, Harry Newcum, Catherine Nicol, Aven Niece, Verlen Niece, Jane Novinger, Eugene O'Donnell, Leiah Ogle, Duanita Overstreet, Patty Patterson, John L. Paris, Mary Lee Perkins, Carroll Price, Shirley Pulis.
ROW 7: Kay Rattiff, Arthur Riley, Walter Ryle Jr., Bob Schnucker, Bobby Shearer, David Shinn, Rose Simler, Henny Simpson, Donald Sloan, Dwayne Spangler, James J. Sparks, James Sparks, Marjorie Squres, Duane Stewart, Joe Stewart, Jimmy Stickler.
ROW 8: Frances Sutton, Mary Mac Swan, Bobby Tarr, Adelbert Talicnear, Bob Waddill, Lestle Wellborn, Joan Weeler, Evonne Whilton, William Wieknkofer, Mante Wike, Bineda Williams, Wanita Williams, Robert Willis, Jan Wimp, James Winslow, Margaret Winslow, Juanita Wood.


Class of 1951

ROW 1: Charley Adams, Jane Ashbey, Martha Barnhill, Bill S. Bowles, Bill Bowls, J.G. VanSickle, O. Wayne Phillips, Jeanetta Bradshaw, Betty Bragg, Betty Branscomb, James Burgin, Helen Chilwood.
ROW 2: Ann Collins, Ruth Conner, Martha Jane Cross, Sara Crow, Janet Coy Dabney, Barbara Darnel, Mary Ann Daubresse, Glen Dear, Mary Duffey, Bill Dyer, Linden Eitle, Patricia Ellett.
ROW 3: Bill Elsea, Charles Esterline, Ethetta Farson, Bill Flanagan, William Floyd, Leon Fortney, Emma Lea Fox, Beverly Frost, Vernon Funk, Howard Gentry, Rhonda Gibbon, Gene Gray, Robert Graber, Harold Gruffey.
ROW 4: Vernetta Haggy, Donald Hamilton, Leon Harbur, Shirlene Hardeu, bonnie Harrelson, Iris jean Harris, Joe Ann, Hart, Carol Heinike, Louise Hendricks, Alma Himes, James Houehens, Betty Ingraham, Shirly Ivers, Eleanor Johnson, John P. Jones, Kenneth Jones, James Kooglet.
ROW 5: Phyllis Kramer, Colene Ladwig, Anthony Lunza, Allen Laudwig, Wayne Laudwig, Vein Lay, Mary E. Lewis, Hubert Lock, Kay Lyons, Wayne Mabis, Marioune May, Elizabeth McCartney, Joe McCartney, Werner McCallum, Frances McGrath, Joan McGregor.
ROW 6: Barbara McNeill, Billy Monerief, James montgomety, Bettie Lue Moody, Dale Motter, James Newman, Charlotte Page, Richard Parcells, Joyce Parry, Margery, Patton, Jeraldine Pearson, Cecil Perry, Thomas Phillips, Bobby Pickett, James Potter, William Powell, Leanna Reed.
ROW 7: Ann Sue Rolston, Berniece Rouse, Rachel Schwartz, Donald Sevits, Theresa Shaw, Judy Shepler, Paul Shelton, Louis Sinele, Marjorie Skillman, Charles Smith, Ward Smith, Wayne Smith Mary Stanley, Sue Stepenson, James Stewart, Patsy Stiles.
ROW 8: Caroline Stokes, Donald Smbrara, Don Tarr, Mary Anna Truitt, Pauline Vande, Magdalene Weber, Thomas Weir, Donald West, Marine Waldenkofer, Marybelle Williams, Jim Willis, Jet Wimp, Robert Wolf, Renrietta Young, Lucille Young, Phyllis Young, Howard Yarbough.


Class of 1952

Class of 1953

Class of 1954

ROW 1: Wayne Adams, Winfred Adams, AnnaBell Agee, Nilene Alger, Jennie Sue Allen, O. Wayne Phillips, J.G. Vansickel, Don Ames, Barbara Baker, Jim Baker, Jack Baker, Carl Baldwin.
ROW 2: Jane Barnett, Robert Barrickman, Virgil Bengston, Arnold blodgett, Marjorie Brown, Rama Burchett, Evelyn Byers, Sandra Cadden, Kent Collins, Carolyn Cragg, John Carwford, Richard Darr.
ROW 3: Victor DesCamp, Ronald Detwiler, mary Dale Ditwars, Agnes Durham, Richard Ellis, Carroll Epperson, Catherine Evans, Faye Ewing, Clyde Findling, Dolene Forke, Larry Gardner, Charles Giovaninni, Leo Goeke, John Gooch.
ROW 4: Sharon Gramling, George Grim, Amber Grubb, Caroletta Haggy, OraLee Hall, Bill Hamilton, Ronald Hamilton, Lavena Hanes, Carolee Harris, Jim Hayes, Sam Hays, Ruthie Hicks, Robert Hogenson, Dorothy Holmes, Gene Howes, Nancy Hull.
ROW 5: Gaylene Jacobs, Jerry James, Janice Jarman, Barbara Jones, Beverly Jones, Terry kelly, Margie Lawson, Bill Lewis, Harold Linder, Mary Link, Dorothy Luman, Ivorene McClanahan, lary McClanahan, Charlene McCloud, Sally McClure, Helen McFarland, Fred Madorin.
ROW 6: Beverly Major, Amos Martin, Ronald Martin, Don Miller, Anna Grace Mitten, Eugene Money, Ellen Lee Monroe, Bob Munns, Mary Jane Novinger, Muriel Paap, L.D. Parry, Donald Payton, Tom Perry, Joan Peterson, Marleen Peterson, Barbara Poston.
ROW 7: Roger Ratliff, Nancy Read, Robert Russell, Gary Sallade, Pearl Ann Schupbuch, Sondra Schwab, Shirley Shaw, Vivian Shelton, Walda Shockey, Bonnie Skinner, Mary A. smith, Dianna Spencer, Jerome Staneck, Virgil Stanley, Shirley Stiles, Peter Tilley, Janet Tolman.
ROW 8: Donna Truitt, Bill Barnhill, Bawen Tettle, Robert Vance, Ellis Waddill, Jeanette Watson, Elaine Wellborn, Del West, Mary Ann Western, Marilan Wheeler, Larry Whitney, Mary Ann Williams, Eldon Winkleman, Shirley Wadon, David Young, Linda Zair.


Class of 1955

ROW 1: John Bagley, Jane Bailey, Arthur Barnes, Shirley Barnett, Jean Barnhill, O. Wayne Phillips, Kenneth Smith, Richard Bass, James Bell, Bob Belton, John Black, Ruch Black.
ROW 2: Richard Bowman, Linda Brooks, Charlena Bunch, Wanda Burgin, Carmen Caddon, shirley Castiner, Glenn Clay, Jimmy Cooley, Nelson Conyers, Charles Cox, Mary Cox, Carole Cupp.
ROW 3: Martha Denslow, Carl Eagen, Janet Easley, Lora England, Barbara Eskra, Robert Eskra, Barbara Esterbrook, Billy Everhart, Rita Ferrie, Malcolm Figert.
ROW 4: Viola Fleshman, Festa Fleshman, Larry Gelback, Donald Gregory, Patsy Gregory, Betty Griswald, Jerelyn Hanilton, James Hays, Nina Hays, Ronald Hays, Heidi Herboth, Barbara Higgins.
ROW 5: Young Dhia Mang, Gloria Huffman, Jolene Hutcheson, Norma Jansen, Larry Johnsor, Yvonna, Johnson, Gerald Killday, John King, Janet Klingsmith, Janet Laske, Douglas Lay, Jerry Lay.
ROW 6: George Lehr, Sharon Leigh, Leon Leininger, Marie Livingston, James Marquardt, Eugene Martin, John Maxson, Sarah McCabe, Garna McDowell, Barbara Moore, Ronald Nall, Cartalene Patton, Carolyn Pittman, Fred Potter, Garry Rarliff, Roselle Reedal.
ROW 7: Gloria Reese, Nancy Riley, Garry Roberts, Donna Roe, Larry Rogers, Jim Rolston, Junior Ronchetto, Noella Round, Pat Rourke, Betty Shearer, Jean Shipman, Robert Shumaker, Judy Smith, Ann Snyder, T.W. Sorrell, Betty Sparks.
ROW 8: James Spansler, Judith Spurling, Franette Stickler, Dorsia Thompson, Dave Turner, David VanBibber, Bobette Vincent, Donna Waddill, Dale Watson, Jerry Wayman, Ronald Wheeler, Don Wilhite, Mary J. Williams, Chris Wilson, Jill Wimp, Pat Wolf, Gary Zimmerman.


Class of 1956

ROW 1: Beth Ann Allen, Bill Allen, Shirley Anders, David Bailey, Joyce Bailey, Charles Baldwin, O. Wayne Phillips, Kenneth J. Smith, Ralph Banner, Dick Barrickman, Dwayne, Basket, Harold, Baugher, Blessing Bearrow, Ben Beltzer.
ROW 2: Charlate Bowers, Nadean Bunch, Glenda burch, Jerry Cadden, Jeanette Christman, Barbara Clifton, Jimmy Clifton, Jack Conley, Don Cook, Jane Couch, Linda Cragg, Sandra Cragg,
ROW 3: Don Craig, Richard Crawford, Rosalee Crowder, Patty Curtis, Mary Ann Daniels, Lawrence Davis, Danald Doran, Joan Drury, Joyce Duffie, Pat Floyd.
ROW 4: Linda Funk, David Furnish, Barbara Gillum, John Giltner, C. E. Grim, Gene Grubb, Danny Hamer, A.E. Hamilton, Roger Hamilton, Harriet Hammond, Karen Hill, Jerry Hitt, Bettie Hodges, Evelyn Hopper.
ROW 5: Ruth Howell, Elizabeth Ires, Pat Jacobs, Cora Etta James, Mary Jansen, Ann Jones, Sanda Kapfer, Martin Keim, John Kelly, Betty Lou Kinney, Shirley Koogler, David Kropt, Virginia Lewis, Rexine Lile.
ROW 6: Harold Lloyd, Betty Lucus, Ronnie McCumahan, Pat Major, Kayla Malney, Caroline Miller, Julian Mollick, Mary Moore, Keith Motter, Mary Muir, Danie Murphy, Bill Noe, Bettie O'Haver, Ronald Parson, Jean Prather, Froter Pulis.
ROW 7: Helen Roger, Don Ratlift, Larry Ratliff, Ann Reynolds, Beuloh Rhoads, Mary Ellen Rhoads, Don Riley, Fay Salisbury, May Salisbury, Bill Sevits, Sandra Simler, Ernie Smith, Janet Snyder, Barbara Sparks, Wayne Speicher, Bill Spriggs.
ROW 8: Rex Stanley, Sue Tames, Phillis Tippett, Bob Turner, Jim Vail, Jeanetta Valaningham, Dish Vaul, Deon Waddill, Betty Wait, Joyce Wait, Beverly White, Jerry Whittom, Sandi Wigal, Charles Williams, Henrietta Wilson, Judy Wilson, Carlus Yowell.


Class of 1957

ROW 1: Charline Adams, Jacetta Adams, Karen Aeschliman, Keith alger, Kenneth Alger, Richard Bailey, Mary Kay Bertschman, O. Wayne Phylipps, Kenneth J. Smith, Carol Billington, Marthlu Bledsoe, Marjorie Bragg, Jack Branscom, Gail Burchett, Sharon Burns, Nancy Casner.
ROW 2: Marilyn Church, Phyllis Conley, John Cook, Tanzy Cook, Eldon Coy, Kaye Cragg, Hollis Crawford, Mary Cross, Patty Curtis, Delma Danner, Jerome Darnel, clara Darr, Evelyn Darison, Phyllis Darolt, Edward Deaton, Mike Denslow.
ROW 3: Betty Ditmars, Barbara Douglas, Doyle Dover, Marlene Elam, Helen Fawks, Charles Findling, Patsy Flanagan, Betty Jo Fleshman, Carolyn Fortney, Bill Gates, David Gerstley, Dean Green, Marietta Hall, Gary Hamilton.
ROW 4: William Hamilton, Clifford Hays, Raymond Haxlett, Edwin Hiatt, Harry Higgins, Stuart Hood, Williams Hubbard, Rachel Huffman, Beverly James, Bill Jansen, Shirley Kelsey, Bill King, Evelyn Klingsmith, Judy King, Maretta Klingsmith, Bill LaCross>
ROW 5: Terry Lantz, June Lewis, Gene Linder, Dean Linder, Evertt Long, Judy Long, Wilber Long, Gary Luman, Dixie Lyle, Eleanor McCartney, Rosamary McClain, NoelLee McClanaham, Sandra McCuskey, Peggy Jo McElhinney, Janell McFarland, Mary McKinley.
ROW 6: Sara Mangus, Barbara Markham, Hanna Mason, Larry Mason, Carmelite Matheney, Joann Mihalovich, Jerry Mikel, Dorothy Miley, Kay Miller, Shirley Miller, Ted Mittler, Della Jean Moore, John Moore, Betty Moots, Charles Morris, Carolyn Mulford, sharon Nichols, Larry Noel.
ROW 7: Melvin Ogle, Richard Osborn, Herbert Payne, Raymond Peek, LaVern Peterson, Jim Pickens, Jim Poston, Pete Potter, Evelyn, Rager, Linda Read, Carl Rose, LeRoy Rose, MarvaJo Sangster, Garry Schrage, Sammie Simler, Judy Simpson, Gerald Smith.
ROW 8: Sonya Smith, Jerry Sparks, Gary Stanley, Donna Starks, AnnMae Steele, Patricia Stokes, Judy Stookey, Leona Sylvara, Bill Tade, Dale Tindall, John Troster, Jeanne Truitt, Jimmy Welborn, Russell Wells, Jerry Whitacre, MaryLee Wilhite, Bill Winslow, Jerry Wolf.


Class of 1958

Class of 1959

ROW 1: Carol Aeschliman, Norma Alger, David Allen, Thomas Allen, Stanley Ambrosia, Julie Arnold, Carry Attebery, Carry Bagley, Partricia Baldwin, O.Wayne Phillips, Kennith Smith, Kenneth Barnes, Carolyn beets, June Beltzer, Robert Bichon, Becky Bigsby, Norton Bohon, Jeanette Bolton, Karen Bolton, Sherry Boring.
ROW 2: Donna Brantner, Richard Brown, Richard Browee, Elaine Buress, Janet Bulgin, Helena Byers, Barbra Cambul, Jon Carlstrom, Levern Clark, Janet Clark, Shirley Clay, Lavern Clunide, Clyde Cody, Gregg Cooley, Judith Cooley, Karen Conner.
ROW 3: Sandra Cowen, Rex Church, Barbara cozad, Robert Craig, Jerry Crist, Narcella Currell, Jim Curtis, Rama Custer, Judy Dana, J.C. Dannels, Doris Darr, Patricia Drennan, Bethann, Dudley, Ronald Dunham, Charles Dye, Donald Ellis.
ROW 4: Carry Fortney, Norma Garlock, Cancy Garwood, Terry Gibbons, Jesse Gordon, Mary Gray, Donald Green, Donald Grim, Carol Hanson, Angela Gross, Larry Harding, Cindy Harper, Dana Harris, Dwight Hart, Shirley Hayden, Barbara Hays.
ROW 5: Larry Hays, Shandra Herron, Kermip Hiarr, Gannen Hill, Helen Hopewell, Willard Hubbard, Sandra Hughes, Thomas Hurst, Martha James, Clyde Johnson, virginia Johnson, Keith Jones, Georgia Kachuus, Nancy Kelly, Leon Krueger, Gerald Lane, Linda Lantz, Jerry Larkey.
ROW 6: Dale Laske, Moyne Lightfoot, Rudy Lowe, Richard Lorance, David McCartney, Arlin McClanahan, Susann McClanahan, Judy McDuffee, John McFarland, Dale McFarland, Paty McKim, Robert McKinney, Ronnie Miller, Bill Minnix, George Moore, Carol Myers, Jerry Nash, Beatrice Neely, Laurence Newman.
ROW 7: Sandra Newson, ? Nichols, Judy Nichols, Fay Nocle, Patcy O'Harle, ? Ouncay, Charles Parker, Lericia Payne, Charles Peterson, Jane Pettus, Linda Phillips, Mary Pickett, Phyllis Pinkerton, Donald Pierce, Shirley Pope, Ronnie Poston, James Pound, Rachle? Bager, Tom Rider.
ROW 8: Rusty Roberts, Ben Rose, Marturie Rouse, Russell Runn, Norma Sallee, Mary Scott, laura Scobee, Bill Schwab, Bob Shelton, Sharon Simmons, Dannette Smith, Mary Smith, Rose Smith, Cecil Snyder, Jack Snyder, Judy Snyder, Margaret Snyder, Dixie Speaks, Doug Spencer.
ROW 9: ? Spray, Sandra Spriggs, Joe Stamper, Ernest Starrs, Kathy Steele, Marieta Steele, Betty Stivers, Perry Sylivan, Martha Tompson, Syndey Thompson, Cheryl Tolemarr, Jim Trent, Judy Trueblood, J.G. Valentine.